The Rebel Rouser Giveaways!

Alright folks, it’s time to start getting everyone excited about giveaways!

Different blogs start their giveaways for various reasons, to get more hits giving them more $$$ from adsense. Or if you’re like me, because you want to connect more with your readers! Everyone I’ve met and talked to so far from my blogs have been amazing, so it only makes sense to give something back to you folks!

As it were, there’s a catch! While I have a whole slew of things I’m going to give away, the giveaway won’t start just yet! I’m so mean, right!?

Now, for the catch… I will start doing a few giveaways as soon as my blog “hits” reach a certain number at the end of the day. For two days straight! Now, it’s not gonna be anything ridiculous like 100,000 or anything like that, but something that satisfies my liking for hits. I mean, I get a decent amount of hits, per se, but ya know… Gotta make things tricky!

Now, this can happen anywhere from two days from now, to next year. Who knows! It depends on you guys, the readers!

So in order for the blog to reach that certain amount of hits, you’re gonna need to spread the word about my blog. Whether you’re telling your friends and family to click the link, or going to different libraries and looking at my blog with all of their computers, whatever… As long as it reaches a certain amount of hits, because of the readers, that’s all that matters! Hey, it means you folks actually READ my blog, and dig it enough to do that sort of thing! Of course, if you shared the blog amongst your friends, family and acquaintances, it would be better.

Now, I’m not gonna tell you folks what I’m gonna give away just yet. Gotta keep the suspense up and keep y’all on your toes! You all keep me on my toes with the content I post for you all, so I might as well do the same in return! Haha! But don’t worry, if you’ve been diggin’ what I’ve been posting so far, you’ll dig what I’ve got to give away.

Why are you still reading? I’m not gonna list the prizes right now. Go off and tell everyone about this rockin’ blog! You want free shit right??? Tell em about http://www.therebelrouser.com!!! DO IT!!!

Advertisements

11 responses to “The Rebel Rouser Giveaways!

  1. Wow, you are a tease! You won’t say what your giving away or how many hits need to be generated. Your so mean!

  2. Good idea bud, I will spread the word. Kinda craving me some peaches LOL!! I just messin with ya I know you working out your distribution plan

    • Haha,

      I’n trying to keep the numbers as pretty as possible! The major factor is shipping, but I’m almost done figuring everything out.

      Will update soon!

      – Jan

  3. Added you up šŸ™‚ check out our little manila blog
    13luckymonkey.blogspot.com
    cheers
    Dante

  4. Hey bud,

    Yeah Eddie is a good friend, we ride around a lot

    been road testing a lot of pomade back here.

    hehehe kinda hard to get that stuff over here man

    Are you Filipino?

  5. ah yeah gino, noel šŸ™‚
    awesome!
    Me eddie and the boys are trying to push kulture
    here back home. denim, bikes, boots šŸ™‚ trippy stuff
    pomade tooo!

  6. Will do brada, I wrote hairgum to do a review šŸ™‚
    nada reply yet

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s